English EFL Trophy Table 2022-23
The 2022 AFC Cup begins with a professional football game that is scheduled to be started on 16 June, and end on June 16, 2023.
Everton U21 is the No.1 team of GROUP A in the current EFL Trophy season playing 3 matches with 1 win, 2 draws, and 0 losses and earning 6 points this 2022-23 season. On the other hand, Hartlepool United is staying the worst team in GROUP A with 1 loss, 1 draw, and 1 win earning a total of 4 points.
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP A | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Everton U21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 |
2. Morecambe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
3. Harrogate Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
4. Hartlepool United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP B | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 |
2. Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
3. Leeds United U21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
4. Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP C | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Port Vale | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
2. Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
3. Stockport County | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
4. Shrewsbury Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP D | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Salford City | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 |
2. Accrington Stanley | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
3. Rochdale | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 |
4. Liverpool U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP E | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Lincoln City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
2. Barnsley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
3. Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
4. Newcastle United U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP F | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Mansfield Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
2. Derby County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
3. Manchester City U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
4. Grimsby Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP G | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Manchester United U21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
2. Barrow | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
3. Fleetwood Town | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
4. Carlisle United | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 |
GROUP NORTHERN GROUP H | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Burton Albion | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 |
2. Bradford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
3. Sheffield Wednesday | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
4. Leicester City U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP A | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
2. Charlton Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
3. Gillingham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 |
4. Brighton & Hove Albion U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP B | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
2. Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 |
3. Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 5 |
4. Aston Villa U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP C | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
2. Cheltenham Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
3. West Ham U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
4. Walsall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP D | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Stevenage | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
2. Peterborough United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
3. Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 |
4. Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP E | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 |
2. Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
3. Crystal Palace U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
4. Swindon Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP F | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
2. Newport County | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
3. Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
4. Southampton U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP G | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Chelsea U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
2. Sutton United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
3. Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 |
4. Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 |
GROUP SOUTHERN GROUP H | GP | W | D | L | F | A | GD | P |
1. Ipswich Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 |
2. Arsenal U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
3. Cambridge United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
4. Northampton Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |