Current Fifa World Ranking (Men’s Team)

Who is the No. 1 team in the world? Fifa men’s football team’s current ranking, Fifa top ten teams in the world including total points by dates you need to know.

RankTeamsPrevious PointsTotal Points=+/-
1Brazil1837.561841.33.74
2Belgium1821.921816.71-5.21
3Argentina1770.651773.883.23
4France1764.851759.78-5.07
5England1737.461728.47-8.99
6Italy1713.861726.1412.28
7Spain1716.931715.22-1.71
8Netherlands1679.411694.5115.10
9Portugal1678.651676.56-2.09
10Denmark1665.471666.571.10
11Germany1658.961650.21-8.75
12Croatia1632.151645.6413.49
13Mexico1649.571644.89-4.68
14Uruguay1640.951638.71-2.24
15Switzerland1621.431635.9214.49
16USA1635.011627.48-7.53
17Colombia1604.071611.046.97
18Senegal1584.591584.38-0.21
19Wales1582.131569.82-12.31
20IR Iran1558.641564.615.97
21Serbia1549.531563.6214.09
22Morocco1558.351563.55.15
23Peru1562.241561.01-1.23
24Japan1554.691559.544.85
25Sweden1563.441553.33-10.11
26Poland1546.181548.592.41
27Ukraine1542.791536.99-5.80
28Korea Republic1526.021530.34.28
29Chile1514.861509.61-5.25
30Tunisia1507.861507.54-0.32
31Costa Rica1500.061503.593.53
32Nigeria1504.71498.47-6.23
33Russia1493.421496.112.69
34Austria1502.471492.95-9.52
35Czechia1502.91492.21-10.69
36Hungary1486.761492.25.44
37Algeria1480.591489.18.51
38Australia1483.731488.724.99
39Egypt1482.631486.443.81
40Scotland1462.961479.5316.57
41Canada1473.8214751.18
42Norway1488.571473.04-15.53
43Cameroon1484.951471.44-13.51
44Ecuador1463.741464.390.65
45Türkiye1475.131460.14-14.99
46Mali1442.881448.855.97
47Paraguay1440.131448.778.64
48Côte d’Ivoire1435.911443.067.15
49Republic of Ireland1442.481440.19-2.29
50Qatar1441.971439.89-2.08
51Saudi Arabia1435.741437.782.04
52Greece1441.451437.6-3.85
53Romania1427.841434.686.84
54Burkina Faso1425.641432.256.61
55Slovakia1439.991425.59-14.40
56Finland1398.411405.67.19
57Venezuela1405.171404.37-0.80
58Bosnia and Herzegovina1403.981403.51-0.47
59Northern Ireland1399.11396.55-2.55
60Panama1389.271393.284.01
61Ghana1393.471393-0.47
62Iceland1379.611384.414.80
63Slovenia1372.481384.0411.56
64Jamaica1382.061378.86-3.20
65North Macedonia1375.21358.51-16.69
66Albania1361.811354.11-7.70
67South Africa1350.551349.59-0.96
68Iraq1338.911343.014.10
69Montenegro1354.591341.03-13.56
70United Arab Emirates1346.091337.57-8.52
71Cabo Verde1331.461336.054.59
72Bulgaria1325.161335.3610.20
73Congo DR1332.841333.921.08
74El Salvador1333.481330.51-2.97
75Oman1323.031320.29-2.74
76Israel1316.351316.550.20
77Uzbekistan1306.631309.983.35
78Georgia1296.461307.3410.88
79China PR1305.061305.060.00
80Honduras1299.691301.982.29
81Gabon1301.841301.840.00
82Bolivia1298.811296.28-2.53
83Guinea1294.891290.47-4.42
84Jordan1279.741289.9910.25
85Bahrain1289.251280.64-8.61
86Curaçao1293.351278.64-14.71
87Haiti1269.071269.070.00
88Zambia1270.81267.41-3.39
89Uganda1264.561260.69-3.87
90Syria1265.031255.92-9.11
91Benin1258.711247.47-11.24
92Luxembourg1235.361243.88.44
93Armenia1242.421233.93-8.49
94Palestine1233.721233.720.00
95Kyrgyz Republic1232.911230.22-2.69
96Vietnam1218.841226.657.81
97Belarus1226.551221.06-5.49
98Equatorial Guinea1215.331215.660.33
99Lebanon1211.711211.710.00
100Congo1215.091208.79-6.30
101Kenya1202.261202.260.00
102Madagascar1193.781200.746.96
103Mauritania1181.861197.5815.72
104Trinidad and Tobago1205.851195.29-10.56
105New Zealand1198.961193.98-4.98
106India1198.651192.09-6.56
107Kosovo1183.91187.013.11
108Tajikistan1179.11185.76.60
109Estonia1177.41184.647.24
110Cyprus1180.521183.823.30
111Thailand1170.691174.924.23
112Korea DPR1169.961169.960.00
113Kazakhstan1166.281166.630.35
114Mozambique1165.411165.22-0.19
115Namibia1164.131164.130.00
116Guinea-Bissau1165.531160.71-4.82
117Sierra Leone1169.711160.31-9.40
118Guatemala1161.961156.7-5.26
119Angola1149.081155.96.82
120Libya1148.361154.255.89
121Niger1155.231152.8-2.43
122Faroe Islands1136.291147.1710.88
123Azerbaijan1127.171146.7219.55
124Malawi1144.771144.970.20
125Zimbabwe1138.561138.560.00
126The Gambia1137.471137.470.00
127Togo1130.221128.92-1.30
128Sudan1124.911127.342.43
129Comoros1127.441123.18-4.26
130Tanzania1121.911119.89-2.02
131Antigua and Barbuda1117.011117.010.00
132Central African Republic1116.061116.970.91
133Philippines1115.131115.130.00
134Latvia1125.361114.21-11.15
135Turkmenistan1100.471100.470.00
136Solomon Islands1092.561095.73.14
137Rwanda1095.041093.66-1.38
138Ethiopia1088.271091.192.92
139Suriname1072.241077.35.06
140St Kitts and Nevis1076.911076.910.00
141Burundi1076.261076.260.00
142Nicaragua1079.181071.83-7.35
143Eswatini1070.891070.890.00
144Lithuania1074.081069.75-4.33
145Hong Kong1058.371062.394.02
146Malaysia1057.591062.324.73
147Lesotho1061.41061.40.00
148Botswana1060.171056.46-3.71
149Kuwait1053.411053.410.00
150Liberia1051.251049.66-1.59
151Andorra1028.71035.26.50
152Indonesia1019.191033.914.71
153Dominican Republic1031.861031.860.00
154Maldives1018.251026.097.84
155Yemen1023.521023.520.00
156Afghanistan1023.041023.040.00
157Chinese Taipei1017.781017.780.00
158Myanmar1011.911007.89-4.02
159Papua New Guinea997.61007.469.86
160Singapore1004.751003.5-1.25
161New Caledonia999.7995.58-4.12
162Tahiti995.11995.110.00
163Fiji993.37989.43-3.94
164Vanuatu990.55985.62-4.93
165South Sudan983.99983.990.00
166Barbados982.27982.270.00
167Cuba978.65978.650.00
168Malta974.68977.923.24
169Bermuda977.47977.470.00
170Puerto Rico974.32974.320.00
171Guyana968.74968.740.00
172St Lucia965.66965.660.00
173Grenada969963.72-5.28
174Moldova944.96961.2316.27
175Nepal950.45954.864.41
176Belize950.88950.880.00
177Cambodia954.3948.62-5.68
178St Vincent and the Grenadines939.97945.255.28
179Montserrat940.78940.780.00
180Mauritius932.02932.020.00
181Chad931.98930.22-1.76
182Macau922.1922.10.00
183Mongolia913.55913.550.00
184Dominica911.51911.510.00
185Bhutan910.96910.960.00
186São Tomé and Príncipe908.18908.180.00
187Laos914.66905.51-9.15
188American Samoa900.27900.270.00
189Cook Islands899.33899.330.00
190Brunei Darussalam897.1898.411.31
191Samoa894.26894.260.00
192Bangladesh883.18884.451.27
193Djibouti877.84875.05-2.79
194Pakistan866.81866.810.00
195Cayman Islands865.72865.720.00
196Liechtenstein873.99862.39-11.60
197Tonga861.81861.810.00
198Timor-Leste860.06860.060.00
199Seychelles860.48859.56-0.92
200Eritrea855.56855.560.00
201Aruba855.37855.370.00
202Bahamas854.8854.80.00
203Somalia854.72854.720.00
204Gibraltar856.55852.16-4.39
205Guam838.33838.330.00
206Turks and Caicos Islands8328320.00
207Sri Lanka825.25825.250.00
208US Virgin Islands823.97823.970.00
209British Virgin Islands809.32809.320.00
210Anguilla790.74790.740.00
211San Marino763.82762.22-1.60